ASTON MARTIN Vantage specifications — approved in Switzerland
700 HP
Max power
756 Nm
Max torque
333 km/h
Top speed
1’870 kg
Curb weight
Type approvals with identical main specs (power, displacement, fuel, gearbox, drivetrain, body, weight, top speed) are grouped together. Choose a configuration to see its full specs.
| Configuration | Displacement | Body | Curb weight | Top speed | Years | Type approvals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1AB664 | 5’204 cm³ | Sedan | 1’870 kg | 333 km/h | 2022–2023 | 3 |
1AB698 | 3’982 cm³ | Sedan | 1’780 kg | 325 km/h | 2025–2026 | 2 |
1AB699 | 3’982 cm³ | Ouvert avec capote / hardtop | 1’840 kg | 325 km/h | 2025–2026 | 2 |
1AV101 | 3’982 cm³ |
| Sedan |
| 1’780 kg |
| 325 km/h |
| 2025–2026 |
| 2 |
1AV102 | 3’982 cm³ | Ouvert avec capote / hardtop | 1’840 kg | 325 km/h | 2025–2026 | 2 |
1AB677 | 3’982 cm³ | Sedan | 1’780 kg | 325 km/h | 2024–2025 | 2 |
1AB678 | 3’982 cm³ | Ouvert avec capote / hardtop | 1’840 kg | 325 km/h | 2024–2025 | 2 |
1AB505 | 5’340 cm³ | Sedan | 2’065 kg | 300 km/h | 1998 | 1 |
1AB647 | 3’982 cm³ | Ouvert avec capote / hardtop | 1’800 kg | 314 km/h | 2021–2023 | 2 |
1AB646 | 3’982 cm³ | Sedan | 1’700 kg | 314 km/h | 2021–2023 | 3 |
1AB636 | 3’982 cm³ | Sedan | 1’675 kg | 314 km/h | 2019–2020 | 2 |
1AB644 | 3’982 cm³ | Ouvert avec capote / hardtop | 1’800 kg | 314 km/h | 2020–2022 | 4 |
1AB616 | 3’982 cm³ | Sedan | 1’700 kg | 315 km/h | 2018 | 2 |
1AB628 | 3’982 cm³ | Sedan | 1’700 kg | 314 km/h | 2019–2022 | 3 |
1AB637 | 3’982 cm³ | Sedan | 1’675 kg | 314 km/h | 2019–2022 | 3 |
1AB608 | 4’735 cm³ | Sedan | 1’615 kg | 290 km/h | 2016 | 1 |
1A4003 | 5’338 cm³ | Sedan | 1’880 kg | 216 km/h | 1988 | 1 |
1A4005 | 5’338 cm³ | Offen mit Verdeck / Hardtop | 1’935 kg | 216 km/h | 1988 | 1 |