MASERATI Granturismo specifications — approved in Switzerland
779 HP
Max power
0 Nm
Max torque
325 km/h
Top speed
2’335 kg
Curb weight
Type approvals with identical main specs (power, displacement, fuel, gearbox, drivetrain, body, weight, top speed) are grouped together. Choose a configuration to see its full specs.
| Configuration | Displacement | Body | Curb weight | Top speed | Years | Type approvals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1MA299 | – | Sedan | 2’335 kg | 325 km/h | 2023–2024 | 3 |
1MA291 | 2’992 cm³ | Sedan | 1’870 kg | 302 km/h | 2023 | 1 |
1MA308 | 2’992 cm³ | Sedan | 1’970 kg | 320 km/h | 2023 | 1 |
1MA313 | 2’992 cm³ |
| Sedan |
| 1’870 kg |
| 320 km/h |
| 2024–2026 |
| 6 |
1MA290 | 2’992 cm³ | Sedan | 1’870 kg | 302 km/h | 2023–2026 | 6 |
1MA191 | 4’691 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 298 km/h | 2017 | 1 |
1MA216 | 4’691 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 298 km/h | 2019 | 1 |
1MA142 | 4’691 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 298 km/h | 2012–2019 | 4 |
1MA141 | 4’691 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 301 km/h | 2012–2015 | 3 |
1MA138 | 4’691 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 301 km/h | 2011 | 1 |
1MA126 | 4’691 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 295 km/h | 2008–2009 | 2 |
1MA132 | 4’691 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 295 km/h | 2009 | 1 |
1MA124 | 4’244 cm³ | Sedan | 1’955 kg | 285 km/h | 2007–2015 | 5 |