MASERATI Levante specifications — approved in Switzerland
581 HP
Max power
730 Nm
Max torque
299 km/h
Top speed
2’184 kg
Curb weight
Type approvals with identical main specs (power, displacement, fuel, gearbox, drivetrain, body, weight, top speed) are grouped together. Choose a configuration to see its full specs.
| Configuration | Displacement | Body | Curb weight | Top speed | Years | Type approvals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1MA227 | 3’780 cm³ | Sedan | 2’184 kg | 299 km/h | 2019 | 1 |
1MA244 | 3’798 cm³ | Sedan | 2’245 kg | 299 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
1MA249 | 3’798 cm³ | Wagon | 2’245 kg | 299 km/h | 2021–2023 | 4 |
1MA226 | 3’780 cm³ |
| Sedan |
| 2’184 kg |
| 291 km/h |
| 2019 |
| 1 |
1MA243 | 3’798 cm³ | Sedan | 2’245 kg | 291 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
1MA274 | 2’979 cm³ | Wagon | 2’184 kg | 264 km/h | 2022–2023 | 3 |
1MA181 | 2’979 cm³ | Sedan | 2’184 kg | 264 km/h | 2016–2020 | 6 |
1MA246 | 2’979 cm³ | Sedan | 2’184 kg | 291 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
1MA251 | 2’979 cm³ | Wagon | 2’184 kg | 264 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
1MA180 | 2’979 cm³ | Sedan | 2’184 kg | 243 km/h | 2016–2018 | 2 |
1MA204 | 2’979 cm³ | Sedan | 2’184 kg | 251 km/h | 2018–2020 | 5 |
1MA276 | 2’979 cm³ | Wagon | 2’184 kg | 251 km/h | 2022 | 2 |
1MA252 | 1’995 cm³ | Wagon | 2’165 kg | 245 km/h | 2021–2024 | 7 |
1MA189 | 2’979 cm³ | Sedan | 2’280 kg | 230 km/h | 2016 | 3 |
1MA206 | 2’987 cm³ | Sedan | 2’280 kg | 230 km/h | 2018–2020 | 3 |