RENAULT Master T28 dCi120 specifications — approved in Switzerland
120 HP
Max power
300 Nm
Max torque
144 km/h
Top speed
1’999 kg
Curb weight
Type approvals with identical main specs (power, displacement, fuel, gearbox, drivetrain, body, weight, top speed) are grouped together. Choose a configuration to see its full specs.
| Configuration | Displacement | Body | Curb weight | Top speed | Years | Type approvals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1RA777 | 2’464 cm³ | Sedan | 1’999 kg | 144 km/h | 2006 | 1 |
1RA778 | 2’464 cm³ | Sedan | 2’007 kg | 144 km/h | 2006 | 1 |
1RA851 | 2’464 cm³ | Sedan | 1’921 kg | 147 km/h | 2007–2008 | 2 |
1RA852 | 2’464 cm³ |
| Sedan |
| 1’929 kg |
| 147 km/h |
| 2007 |
| 1 |
1RA853 | 2’464 cm³ | Sedan | 1’935 kg | 147 km/h | 2007 | 1 |
1RA854 | 2’464 cm³ | Sedan | 2’013 kg | 144 km/h | 2007 | 1 |
1RA440 | 2’463 cm³ | Sedan | 1’838 kg | 145 km/h | 2001 | 1 |
1RA475 | 2’463 cm³ | Sedan | 1’827 kg | 145 km/h | 2002 | 1 |
1RA548 | 2’463 cm³ | Sedan | 1’868 kg | 145 km/h | 2003 | 1 |
1RA549 | 2’463 cm³ | Sedan | 1’947 kg | 143 km/h | 2003 | 1 |
1RA625 | 2’463 cm³ | Sedan | 1’904 kg | 145 km/h | 2004 | 1 |
1RA626 | 2’463 cm³ | Sedan | 1’977 kg | 143 km/h | 2004 | 1 |
3RA272 | 2’463 cm³ | Van | 1’829 kg | 145 km/h | 2001–2002 | 2 |
3RA404 | 2’463 cm³ | – | – | 135 km/h | 2003 | 2 |
3RA415 | 2’463 cm³ | Pont | 1’904 kg | 135 km/h | 2003 | 1 |
3RA418 | 2’463 cm³ | Pont | 2’053 kg | 135 km/h | 2003 | 1 |
3RA429 | 2’463 cm³ | Van | 1’874 kg | 145 km/h | 2003–2006 | 2 |
3RA436 | 2’463 cm³ | Pont | 1’959 kg | 135 km/h | 2003 | 1 |
3RA437 | 2’463 cm³ | – | – | 135 km/h | 2003–2006 | 3 |
3RA440 | 2’463 cm³ | Pont | 2’101 kg | 135 km/h | 2003–2006 | 2 |
3RA488 | 2’463 cm³ | Van | 1’881 kg | 145 km/h | 2004 | 1 |
3RA497 | 2’463 cm³ | Pont | 2’106 kg | 135 km/h | 2004 | 1 |
3RA498 | 2’463 cm³ | – | – | 135 km/h | 2004 | 1 |
3RA511 | 2’463 cm³ | – | – | 130 km/h | 2004 | 1 |