RENAULT Trafic dCi110 specifications — approved in Switzerland
110 HP
Max power
300 Nm
Max torque
161 km/h
Top speed
1’994 kg
Curb weight
Type approvals with identical main specs (power, displacement, fuel, gearbox, drivetrain, body, weight, top speed) are grouped together. Choose a configuration to see its full specs.
| Configuration | Displacement | Body | Curb weight | Top speed | Years | Type approvals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1RD758 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 1’994 kg | 161 km/h | 2021 | 5 |
1RD760 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 2’044 kg | 161 km/h | 2021 | 2 |
1RD761 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 2’013 kg | 161 km/h | 2021 | 5 |
1RD763 | 1’997 cm³ |
| Wagon |
| 2’068 kg |
| 161 km/h |
| 2021 |
| 2 |
1RD970 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 1’976 kg | 161 km/h | 2022 | 1 |
1RD971 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 1’995 kg | 161 km/h | 2022 | 1 |
1RH167 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 1’976 kg | 161 km/h | 2023 | 1 |
1RH168 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 1’995 kg | 161 km/h | 2023 | 1 |
1RH224 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 1’929 kg | 161 km/h | 2024–2025 | 3 |
1RH225 | 1’997 cm³ | Wagon | 2’021 kg | 161 km/h | 2024 | 1 |
3RG214 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’860 kg | 160 km/h | 2021–2022 | 2 |
3RG215 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’858 kg | 160 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
3RG220 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’982 kg | 160 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
3RG221 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 2’022 kg | 160 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
3RG285 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’858 kg | 139 km/h | 2021 | 1 |
3RG624 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’860 kg | 139 km/h | 2022 | 1 |
3RH315 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’860 kg | 160 km/h | 2023–2024 | 2 |
3RH316 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’860 kg | 139 km/h | 2023–2024 | 2 |
3RH437 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’850 kg | 160 km/h | 2024–2025 | 4 |
3RH438 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’850 kg | 139 km/h | 2024 | 1 |
3RH488 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’866 kg | 139 km/h | 2024 | 1 |
3RH489 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’866 kg | 160 km/h | 2024–2025 | 3 |
3RH974 | 1’997 cm³ | Van | 1’882 kg | 160 km/h | 2026 | 2 |